Dr. Meghan Marie Nelson
Last updated: Apr 10, 2023

Dr. Meghan M. Nelson

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1033603451

Dr. Meghan M. Nelson D.D.S.

Dentist

She is located at 5945 Council Street Suite B in Cedar Rapids, IA 52402. Can help patients with the following: Dental Emergency, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Teeth Whitening. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033603451. Appointment can be made via the phone number (319) 373-5082. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Meghan Marie Nelson, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Meghan M. Nelson.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Tulsa Dental Products $12

Other

Food and Beverage $12

Affiliated practices

Dental Touch Associates
5945 Council Street Northeast
Cedar Rapids, 52402 IA
(319) 373-5082

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 72 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Shachindra Bahadur
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2315 Edgewood Road Southwest Unit 160 Cedar Rapids, 52404, IA
Dr. Timothy L. Michels
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4141 Glass Road Northeast Cedar Rapids, 52402, IA
Dr. David C. Gehring
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5012 Center Point Road Northeast Cedar Rapids, 52402, IA
Dr. Xiaofeng Li
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3730 1st Avenue Northeast Cedar Rapids, 52402, IA
Dr. Leah Raschel Mead
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1201 42nd Street Northeast Cedar Rapids, 52402, IA
Dr. Sahar Rezayazdi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1515 Blairs Ferry Road Northeast Cedar Rapids, 52402, IA
Dr. Douglas J. Horton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4141 Glass Road Northeast Cedar Rapids, 52402, IA
Dr. Todd Marvin Walker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4245 1st Avenue Southeast Cedar Rapids, 52402, IA
Dr. Ritu Bansal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 855 A Avenue Northeast Cedar Rapids, 52402, IA
Dr. Deena Rae Kuempel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1909 51st Street Northeast Cedar Rapids, 52402, IA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Meghan Marie Nelson?

Dr. Meghan Marie Nelson's office is located at 5945 Council Street Suite B in Cedar Rapids, IA 52402.

Does Dr. Meghan Marie Nelson have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Meghan Marie Nelson is affiliated with Dental Touch Associates.

Does Dr. Meghan Marie Nelson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Meghan Marie Nelson accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Meghan Marie Nelson treat?

Dr. Meghan Marie Nelson provides treatment for Dental Emergency, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.